HOUSEHOLD &

COLLECTIBLE AUCTION

Tuesday, April 28, 2015 @ 4:00 p.m.
Yoder Auction Building, Frytown, IA
Located 9 miles SW of Iowa City on Hwy 1 then west 1 mile on 500th St to 2016

Scroll Down For Pictures

household 1 017.jpg (377417 bytes)Antique Furniture: cupboard w/punched tin side panels; 2 pc primitive cupboard; jelly cupboard w/top drawers; lg spool 1860-1870 whatnot shelf; 4 ½’L, 8’L 13”W & 4’L 19”W primitive benches; approx 1940 Burlington office desk 5’x3’; 2 feed bins(on end)shelves; folding sewing table; oak bookshelves; Hoosier Helper cupboard; oak office chair; early immigrants trunk; 2 bamboo stands; butcher block table; Lever Butter Worker Creamery Package Mfg Co; other furniture: bookshelves unit; sofa; drop leaf kitchen table; swivel rocker; La-z-boy rocker recliner; French Provincial dresser w/mirror, end table & full size bed; card table & chairs;

Glassware & Collectibles: DeLaval cr separator; SS milk cans; Barron Co-op milk can; Carnation Malted Milk sq tins; copper teakettle; cast t-kettle w/turtle hd spout; Litho Plate Slated Blackboard #4812; Seth Thomas mantle clock; Hummel: 1971–1986 annual plates, 1975, 1980 & 1985 Anniv plates, 1-8 sp ed figures, keepsake plaques; Kalona IA plates; pictures: Gozzard print, some 1880’s, silhouette & religious; stereo scope cards; 14 Longaberger baskets; linens; quilts; dec planters; early pattern glass; Fiesta; Jewel T bowls set; Frankoma; Rogers flatware 6 pl set; Tudor Plate Oneida Comm 12 pl set; Egg Shell Homer Laughlin china; Colony Fostoria dinnerware, pitcher, etc; flower of the month 3 pc plate, cup & saucers; Fire King; refrig dishes; Pyrex bowls; kitchen items; Czech vase; pottery: McCoy, Shawnee, Abingdon, Bauer, etc; Hull Br drip; Currier & Ives dinnerware + tumbers; swanky swigs; Shamrock jars; milk bottles; blue canning jars; canning baskets; wooden pitcher; sewing box; sponge pitcher; Fry oven glass; early wood ink box; oil lamps; Barbies; many Iowa Historical bks, Oprah  book club bks & many others; area recipe bks; rug beaters; Triumph hand planter; hay spear; sausage stuffer; primitive axe;

Household Items: Magic Chef fridge; Amana upright freezer; Maytag elec range; Sanyo dorm fridge; safe w/combo; steel shelving units; sm locking display case; CB radios;

Shop & Outdoor Items;  Furniture will sell at  7:30 pm.

Yoder Auction Service
www.yoderauctionservice.com
Stan, Gentry & Vince Yoder 319-683-3600
Terms: cash or check w/ID        Lunch: Country Cookin’
Statements made day of sale take precedence over advertising.  Not responsible in case of accident or theft.

household 1 010.jpg (317037 bytes)

household 1 011.jpg (272151 bytes)

household 1 012.jpg (193809 bytes)

household 1 013.jpg (390422 bytes)

household 1 001.jpg (357968 bytes)

household 1 002.jpg (380003 bytes)

household 1 003.jpg (301210 bytes)

household 1 004.jpg (285566 bytes)

household 1 005.jpg (308130 bytes)

household 1 006.jpg (239751 bytes)

household 1 007.jpg (357058 bytes)

household 1 008.jpg (331472 bytes)

household 1 009.jpg (464568 bytes)

household 1 014.jpg (546655 bytes)

household 1 016.jpg (301882 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 097.jpg (3283071 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 096.jpg (2374753 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 095.jpg (3104770 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 094.jpg (2680308 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 093.jpg (2857802 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 092.jpg (3016685 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 091.jpg (2169369 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 090.jpg (3240302 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 089.jpg (2361827 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 088.jpg (3023050 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 087.jpg (3411735 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 086.jpg (3217977 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 085.jpg (2842368 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 084.jpg (3039941 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 083.jpg (3009605 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 082.jpg (2658898 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 081.jpg (3025302 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 080.jpg (2886835 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 079.jpg (2391256 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 078.jpg (3300559 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 077.jpg (3029892 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 076.jpg (2928203 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 075.jpg (3051022 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 074.jpg (3195326 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 073.jpg (3150971 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 072.jpg (2293745 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 071.jpg (2554367 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 070.jpg (3451553 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 069.jpg (3918810 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 068.jpg (4020356 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 065.jpg (2700508 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 063.jpg (2363847 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 061.jpg (3161051 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 059.jpg (2828982 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 057.jpg (2609530 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 056.jpg (2800570 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 053.jpg (2782092 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 052.jpg (3138500 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 051.jpg (3226961 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 033.jpg (3427208 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 032.jpg (3220098 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 031.jpg (3473587 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 030.jpg (3905910 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 029.jpg (3437947 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 028.jpg (3081331 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 027.jpg (3487574 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 026.jpg (3255168 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 025.jpg (3170699 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 024.jpg (3190653 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 023.jpg (2554723 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 022.jpg (3258739 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 021.jpg (2943967 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 020.jpg (3095432 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 019.jpg (2781632 bytes)

household 1 018.jpg (331274 bytes)

household 1 019.jpg (316354 bytes)

household 1 020.jpg (338570 bytes)

household 1 021.jpg (328937 bytes)

household 1 022.jpg (540301 bytes)

household 1 023.jpg (500666 bytes)

household 1 024.jpg (681135 bytes)

household 1 025.jpg (390530 bytes)

household 1 026.jpg (625345 bytes)

household 1 027.jpg (670043 bytes)

household 1 028.jpg (353678 bytes)

household 1 029.jpg (336310 bytes)

household 1 030.jpg (457163 bytes)

household 1 031.jpg (498628 bytes)

household 1 015.jpg (593799 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 002.jpg (677998 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 003.jpg (3041249 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 004.jpg (3475606 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 005.jpg (3761491 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 006.jpg (2918718 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 007.jpg (2996542 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 008.jpg (3324248 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 009.jpg (3408736 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 010.jpg (3115216 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 011.jpg (3177207 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 116.jpg (2812184 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 115.jpg (2836612 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 114.jpg (2822618 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 113.jpg (2803723 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 112.jpg (2448292 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 111.jpg (2648176 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 110.jpg (2988071 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 109.jpg (3097668 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 108.jpg (3316104 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 107.jpg (3168327 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 106.jpg (3457813 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 105.jpg (3249805 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 104.jpg (3186069 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 103.jpg (3163435 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 102.jpg (2700854 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 101.jpg (2222939 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 100.jpg (2828750 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 099.jpg (3135480 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 098.jpg (3050315 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 067.jpg (3084734 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 066.jpg (2851633 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 064.jpg (2297843 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 062.jpg (3335067 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 060.jpg (2989569 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 058.jpg (2976254 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 055.jpg (3103368 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 054.jpg (2938421 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 050.jpg (3072414 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 049.jpg (3210520 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 048.jpg (3065990 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 047.jpg (3518700 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 046.jpg (3209486 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 045.jpg (3736474 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 044.jpg (2236921 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 043.jpg (2162686 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 042.jpg (2764346 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 041.jpg (2944807 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 040.jpg (3342690 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 039.jpg (3017584 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 018.jpg (2613530 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 017.jpg (2829202 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 016.jpg (3369961 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 015.jpg (2911928 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 014.jpg (2973034 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 013.jpg (3179312 bytes)

april 28 pics 3 012.jpg (2641110 bytes)

Upcoming Auctions